Programmes
April 2024 |
|||
1 | Mon | ||
2 | Tue | COURSE RENOVATIONS | |
3 | Wed | COURSE RENOVATIONS | |
4 | Thu | COURSE RENOVATIONS | |
5 | Fri | COURSE RENOVATIONS | |
6 | Sat | Women | Stableford (3) – Hidden Holes |
Men | Stableford – Purple Tees (Irons only – Handicap 24+ Rescue clubs) | ||
7 | Sun | ||
8 | Mon | ||
9 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / Jingles |
10 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
11 | Thu | Women | Best Ball Stableford (Pairs) |
12 | Fri | ||
13 | Sat | Women | Stableford |
Men | Stroke / Shootout Qualifying Rd 2 | ||
14 | Sun | CGI | Templeton Cup – Rd 5 (2 zones) |
15 | Mon | ||
16 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / Hills & Thomas Trophy Qualifying |
17 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
18 | Thu | Women | Nancy Edward Par (1) |
19 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
20 | Sat | Women | Nancy Edward Par (1) – Eagles Raffle |
Men | McDonald Cup Qualifying 4BBB Stableford – Eagles Raffle | ||
21 | Sun | ||
22 | Mon | ||
23 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford |
24 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
25 | Thu | Mixed | ANZAC DAY Turnbull Trophy 12.30pm Shotgun start |
26 | Fri | Women | Rangiora Women’s Open |
27 | Sat | Women | Bisque Par |
Men | Stroke / McDonald Cup Rd1 4BBB Matchplay | ||
28 | Sun | ||
29 | Mon | Booking | NC Vets – 10.00am (40-50) |
30 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford / Knibbs Cup Rd 1 |
May 2024 |
|||
1 | Wed | Men | Stroke |
2 | Thu | Women | LGU (5)/Hills Trophy Rd 1/Ladies Cup Qual Rd 1/BIG SHOT (3) |
3 | Fri | 9 Hole | Rangiora 9 Hole Open |
4 | Sat | Women | LGU (5)/Hills Trophy Rd 1/Ladies Cup Qual Rd 1/BIG SHOT (3) |
Men | McDonald Cup Rd2 4BBB Matchplay / Stableford | ||
5 | Sun | ||
6 | Mon | ||
7 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / National Homelinks Rd 3 |
8 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
9 | Thu | Women | Stableford (4) /Irish Stableford Pairs |
10 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
11 | Sat | Women | Stableford (4) /Irish Stableford Pairs |
Men | McDonald Cup Semi Finals 4BBB Matchplay / Stableford less Putts | ||
12 | Sun | ||
13 | Mon | ||
14 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / Putting |
15 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
16 | Thu | Women | Extra LGU (1) / Simpson Rd 1 Qual / Putting (1) |
17 | Fri | ||
18 | Sat | Women | Extra LGU (1) / Simpson Rd 1 Qual / Putting (1) |
Men | McDonald Cup Final 4BBB Matchplay / Par | ||
19 | Sun | ||
20 | Mon | ||
21 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / LGU / Hills & Thomas Trophies Rd 1 |
22 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
23 | Thu | Women | Stableford (5) / Grandmothers Trophy |
24 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
25 | Sat | Women | Stableford (5) / Grandmothers Trophy – 10am start |
Men | Stroke – McFarlane Cup Qualifying & Keith Davidson Cup | ||
     Shootout Qual (Rd 3) | |||
26 | Sun | ||
27 | Mon | ||
28 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford Variation |
29 | Wed | Men | Stableford – Yellow Tees |
30 | Thu | Women | Bisque Par – 10am start |
31 | Fri |
June 2024 |
|||
1 | Sat | Mixed | Simpson Trophy Rd 2 – Mens & Womens Stableford |
2 | Sun | ||
3 | Mon | ||
4 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke |
5 | Wed | Men | Stroke |
6 | Thu | Women | LGU (6) / Ladies Cup Qual Rd 2 / BIG SHOT (4) |
7 | Fri | ||
8 | Sat | Women | LGU (6) / Ladies Cup Qual Rd 2 / BIG SHOT (4) |
Men | McFarlane Cup Matchplay Rd 1 / Stableford | ||
9 | Sun | CGI | Men’s Champion of Champions |
10 | Mon | ||
11 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / LGU / Hills & Thomas Trophies Rd 2 |
12 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
13 | Thu | Women | Extra LGU (2)/Simpson Cup Rd 2 Qual/Vallance Trophy (1)/Putting (2) |
14 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
15 | Sat | Women | Extra LGU (2)/Simpson Cup Rd 2 Qual/Vallance Trophy (1)/Putting (2) |
Men | McFarlane Cup Matchplay Rd 2/Wareing Cup Rd 1 / Pairs Multiply Stableford | ||
16 | Sun | ||
17 | Mon | ||
18 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford / Knibbs Cup Rd 2 |
19 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
20 | Thu | Women | Captain v Vice Captain ($3 Entry) |
21 | Fri | ||
22 | Sat | Women | Captain v Vice Captain ($3 Entry) |
Men | McFarlane Cup Matchplay Rd 3 / Wareing Cup Rd 2 / Stableford | ||
23 | Sun | ||
24 | Mon | ||
25 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / Putting |
26 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
27 | Thu | Women | Nancy Edward Par (2) |
28 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
29 | Sat | Women | Nancy Edward Par (2) |
Men | Stroke / McFarlane & Wareing Cups SemiFinals Matchplay | ||
   Shoot-out Qual (Rd 4) | |||
30 | Sun |
July 2024 |
|||
1 | Mon | ||
2 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / LGU / Hills & Thomas Trophy Rd 3 |
3 | Wed | Men | Stroke |
4 | Thu | Women | Stableford (6) / Best Ball Pairs |
5 | Fri | ||
6 | Sat | Women | Stableford (6) / Best Ball Pairs |
Men | McFarlane & Wareing Cups Finals / Stableford | ||
7 | Sun | ||
8 | Mon | ||
9 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / Jingles |
10 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
11 | Thu | Women | Extra LGU (3)/Hills Trophy (2)/Vallance Trophy (2)/Putting (3)/BIG SHOT (5) |
12 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
13 | Sat | Women | Extra LGU (3)/Hills Trophy (2)/Vallance Trophy (2)/Putting (3)/BIG SHOT (5) |
Men | Stroke | ||
14 | Sun | ||
15 | Mon | Men | NC Vets – 10.00am (40-50) |
16 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford / Knibbs Cup Rd 3 |
17 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
18 | Thu | Women | Stableford (7)/ Combined “Hidden” Partners (live draw) |
19 | Fri | ||
20 | Sat | Women | Stableford (7)/ Combined “Hidden” Partners (live draw) |
Men | Eder Trophy – Par | ||
21 | Sun | ||
22 | Mon | ||
23 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / LGU / Putting / Hills & Thomas Trophies Final |
24 | Wed | Men | Stableford – Yellow Tees |
25 | Thu | Women | LGU (7)/Hills Trophy (3)/Vallance Trophy (3) |
26 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
27 | Sat | Women | LGU (7)/Hills Trophy (3)/Vallance Trophy (3) |
Men | Stroke (Yellow Tees) / Shootout Qual (Rd 5) | ||
28 | Sun | ||
29 | Mon | ||
30 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford |
31 | Wed | Men | Stroke |
August 2024 |
|||
1 | Thu | Women | Nancy Edward Par (3) |
2 | Fri | ||
3 | Sat | Women | Nancy Edward Par (3) |
Men | Club Championships Qual Rd 1 | ||
4 | Sun | Men | Club Championships Qual Rd 2 |
5 | Mon | ||
6 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / Club Champs Qual Rd 1 |
7 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
8 | Thu | Women | Extra LGU (4)/Club Champs Rd 1 Qual/Hills Trophy (4)/Putting (4) |
9 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
10 | Sat | Women | Extra LGU (4)/Club Champs Rd 1 Qual/Hills Trophy (4)/Putting (4) |
Men | Club Championships Qual Rd 3 | ||
11 | Sun | Men | Club Championships Qual Rd 4 |
12 | Mon | ||
13 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / Club Champs Qual Rd 2 |
14 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
15 | Thu | Women | LGU (8) / Club Champs Rd 2 Qual / BIG SHOT (6) |
16 | Fri | ||
17 | Sat | Women | LGU (8) / Club Champs Rd 2 Qual / BIG SHOT (6) |
Men | Club Championships (Match Play Rd 1) / Stableford | ||
18 | Sun | ||
19 | Mon | ||
20 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / LGU / Club Champs Qual Rd 3 |
21 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
22 | Thu | Women | Stableford (8) |
23 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
24 | Sat | Women | Stableford (8) |
Men | Club Championships Flights (Match Play Rd 1) / Stroke | ||
25 | Sun | CGI | Canterbury Junior Open |
26 | Mon | ||
27 | Tue | 9 Hole | Club Championships Matchplay Rd 1 / Stableford |
28 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
29 | Thu | Women | LGU (9) / Club Champs Rd 3 Qual / Vallance Trophy (4) |
30 | Fri | ||
31 | Sat | Womens | LGU (9) / Club Champs Rd 3 Qual / Vallance Trophy (4) |
Men | Club Championships & Flights (Match Play Rd 2) / Stableford |
September 2024 |
|||
1 | Sun | ||
2 | Mon | CGI | Canterbury 9 Hole Tournament |
3 | Tue | 9 Hole | Club Championships Matchplay Rd 2 / Jingles |
4 | Wed | Men | Stroke |
5 | Thu | Women | Club Champs Matchplay Rd 1 – 9.30am start |
6 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
7 | Sat | Women | Bisque Par – 9.00am start |
Men | Club Championships & Flights (Match Play Semi Finals) / Stableford | ||
8 | Sun | Women | Club Championships & Flights – Semi Finals |
9 | Mon | Booking | NC Vets – 10.00am (40-50) |
10 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford – Reserve Day for Club Championships |
11 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
12 | Thu | Women | American Foursomes – 50% combined Handicap Net |
13 | Fri | Booking | Bellyful Charity Golf Day – 11.00am multi tee |
14 | Sat | Women | American Foursomes – 50% combined Handicap Net |
Men | Bamboozle Match Stableford | ||
Men | Club Championships & Flights – Semi Finals Reserve Day | ||
15 | Sun | CGI | Simon Cup Division 1 – Rd 6 |
16 | Mon | ||
17 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / Putting |
18 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
19 | Thu | Women | Stableford (9) / BIG SHOT (7) |
20 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
21 | Sat | Mixed | CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALS DAY |
Women | Stableford (9) / BIG SHOT (7) | ||
Men | Stableford | ||
22 | Sun | ||
23 | Mon | ||
24 | Tue | 9 Hole | Canadian Foursome |
25 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
26 | Thu | Women | Rangiora Women’s Teams Stableford |
27 | Fri | ||
28 | Sat | Women | Visitors Day |
Men | President v Captain | ||
29 | Sun | Mixed | CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALS DAY – Reserve Day |
30 | Mon |
October 2024 |
|||
1 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / LGU |
2 | Wed | Men | Stroke |
3 | Thu | Women | Nancy Edward Par (4) |
4 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
5 | Sat | Women | Nancy Edward Par (4) |
Men | Stroke / Shootout (Rd 6) | ||
6 | Sun | ||
7 | Mon | COURSE RENOVATIONS | |
8 | Tue | COURSE RENOVATIONS | |
9 | Wed | COURSE RENOVATIONS | |
10 | Thu | COURSE RENOVATIONS | |
11 | Fri | ||
12 | Sat | Women | Weekend Away |
Sat | Men | Two Man Ambrose | |
13 | Sun | ||
14 | Mon | ||
15 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford – Hidden Partners |
Open | Twilight – Season 1 begins | ||
16 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
17 | Thu | Women | Rescue your Irons |
18 | Fri | ||
19 | Sat | Women Men | Rescue your Irons Stableford |
20 | Sun | ||
21 | Mon | ||
22 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / LGU / Putting |
Open | Twilight | ||
23 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
24 | Thu | Women | Gross Stableford |
25 | Fri | ||
26 | Sat | Mixed | Simpson Cup Rd 3 Mixed Stableford |
27 | Sun | ||
28 | Mon | Mixed | Labour Day – Rangiora Open Stableford |
29 | Tue | 9 Hole | Committee’s Choice |
Open | Twilight | ||
30 | Wed | Men | Stroke |
31 | Thu | Women | Stableford (10) / BIG SHOT (8)Â Â COMPETITIONS CLOSE |
November 2024 |
|||
1 | Fri | ||
2 | Sat | Women | Stableford (10) / BIG SHOT (8)Â Â COMPETITIONS CLOSE |
Men | Stroke / Shootout (Rd 7) | ||
3 | Sun | ||
4 | Mon | ||
5 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stroke / LGU / Jingles |
Open | Twilight | ||
6 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
7 | Thu | Women | Rainbow Tee Challenge |
8 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
9 | Sat | Women | Rainbow Tee Challenge |
Men | Bisque Par | ||
10 | Sun | Men | Shootout Final (9.00am) |
11 | Mon | ||
12 | Tue | 9 Hole | Stableford |
Open | Twilight | ||
13 | Wed | Men | Par |
14 | Thu | Women | Gross Stableford |
15 | Fri | ||
16 | Sat | Mixed | Simpson Cup Rd 4 Mixed Stableford |
17 | Sun | ||
18 | Mon | ||
19 | Tue | 9 Hole | Ambrose |
Open | Twilight | ||
20 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
21 | Thu | Women | Ambrose – Prize giving Function (6.00pm) |
22 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
23 | Sat | Mixed | GENERAL CLOSING DAY (Milne Trophy/Cotter Cup) – 4BBB Stableford (multi-tee start) |
24 | Sun | ||
25 | Mon | ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING – 7.00pm | |
26 | Tue | 9 Hole | 9 Hole CLOSING DAY |
Open | Twilight | ||
27 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
28 | Thu | Women | Summer Social Golf (9.00am) |
29 | Fri | ||
30 | Sat | Mixed | Mixed Xmas Hamper – multi-tee start |
December 2024 |
|||
1 | Sun | ||
2 | Mon | ||
3 | Tue | Open | Twilight |
4 | Wed | Men | Stroke |
5 | Thu | Women | Rangiora Women’s Xmas Tournament |
6 | Fri | Open | Friday Tournament |
7 | Sat | Mixed | Summer Cup – Round 1 Stroke |
8 | Sun | ||
9 | Mon | ||
10 | Tue | Open | Twilight |
11 | Wed | Men | Mid-Week Members Xmas Hamper |
12 | Thu | Women | Summer Social Golf |
13 | Fri | ||
14 | Sat | Mixed | Summer Cup – Round 2 Stroke |
15 | Sun | ||
16 | Mon | ||
17 | Tue | Open | Twilight |
18 | Wed | Men | Stableford |
19 | Thu | Women | Summer Social Golf |
20 | Fri | ||
21 | Sat | Mixed | Golf Shop Haggle “Stableford” – $5 entry (8.00am to 12 noon) |
22 | Sun | ||
23 | Mon | ||
24 | Tue | ||
25 | Wed | ||
26 | Thu | ||
27 | Fri | ||
28 | Sat | Mixed | Golf Shop Haggle “Stableford” – $5 entry (8.00am to 12 noon) |
29 | Sun | ||
30 | Mon | ||
31 | Tue |
Wednesday – 3rd August
Tee times from 11.00 am to 11.30 am
OPEN to ALL AFFILIATED MEMBERS
Maximum course handicap 36
Entry Fee – $5 members / $10 visitors plus Pro Shop 2’s
 | ||
 |  |  |
 |  |  |
 | ||
 |  |  |
 |  |  |
 | ||
 |  |  |
 |  |  |
 | ||
19 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
May 2024 | ||
10 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
24 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
June 2024 | ||
14 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
28 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
July 2024 | ||
12 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
26 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
August 2024 | ||
9 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
23 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
September 2024 | ||
6 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
20 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
October 2024 | ||
4 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
25 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
November 2024 | ||
8 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
22 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
December 2024 | ||
6 | Fri | Friday Tournament |
Entries to:  rangioragolfclub@gmail.com or phone 03 313 6666 or book on-line
Club Calendar
Date
Title
april, 2024
Trophy
All
AA Nicholson – Summer Cups
AC Fraser Cup
AC Fraser Cup – Senior Champion
AH Forward Cup
AH Forward Cup – Junior B Champion
Alan Forward Memorial Trophy
Appleton Cup
B Cornwall Trophy
Beckingsale Trophy
Betty Fraser Championship Plate
Bob Milne Trophy
Business Ladies Challenge Cup
Canterbury Commerical Travellers Association Cup
Championship Flights
Championship Salvers
Club Championships
Cotter Cup
Deyell Cup
Deyell Cup – Junior A Champion
DM Bain Salver
Eder Trophy
Edward Cup Knockout
F & F Tolmie Trophy
FB Leech Trophy
Four ball best ball
Foursome Rosebowl
Fowler Rosebowl
Galloway Memorial Trophy
Geo Mehrten Cup
Geo Mehrten Cup – Intermediate Champion
George Mehrtens Memorial Plate
Gillman Trophy
Gross Ringers – Silver & Bronze
Hawkins Trophy
Hegan cup
Helm Trophy
Hills/Thomas Trophy
Hinton Cup
Jack Shearer Memorial Trophy
Joan Hill’s Trophy
Jory Trophy
Keith Davidson Memorial Cup
Ladies Cup
Ladies mid-week cup
LGU Medals
MacDonald Cup
Marks Trophy
McFarlane Cup
Merv McKinnon Memorial Trophy
Milne trophy
Moffatt Cup
Nancy Edwards challenge cup
Nancy McCormick Foursomes
Putting Competition
Rangiora Amateur Champion
Rangiora Golf Club Cup – Junior C Champion
RH Blackmore Salver
Russell Start Memorial Salver
Ruth Turner cup
Simpson Cup
Simpson Trophy
Sparks Trophy
Turnbull Trophy
Turner Cup
Vallance trophy
Venning salver
Wareing Cup
Programme
All
Friday Tournaments
Latest News
Hosting the Golf NZ Autumn Cup was a huge success for Rangiora, both on and off the course.
On Course
Of the 128 player field, 19 members competed in the 3 day event with Di Archer & Sandy Claxton winning the Autumn Cup after playing 4 extra holes finishing in the dark. Congratulations on a marathon effort. Another 5 pairs also winning “plate” and “flight” competitions. Well done to all those who played in conditions that ranged from summer to winter.Off Course
To Sheryl & Lee who worked tirelessly and some long hours in the kitchen – no sooner than the cabinets were full, they were empty – you did an amazing job especially the prizegiving dinner. To our Golf shop & bar staff, kitchen volunteers, starters, driving range, clubhouse flowers & decoration, water cart, scorecard entry and the early morning team who organised the ladies carts and trundlers. Just everyone who assisted – thank you. To the Jonathan, Katrina & Harry for their early morning starts and having the course in such great condition.The compliments received do make hosting these events well worth it but can’t be achieved without the commitment of our members. A huge thank you to all those who made it such a success.
The evening held last evening to recognize the achievements of Momoka and Kazuma Kobori was attended by a large group of members.
To Momoka and Kazuma, a huge thank you for taking time out of your busy schedules and to the members for supporting this evening, which we hope that you all enjoyed it.
What next for the our “super stars” –
Kazuma – heads to India and Japan, then in July “The Open”
Momoka – heads to Australia and then tournaments on the LET
We wish them all the very best for theses events.
 Â
Newstalk ZB – Golf Segment
Following on from Kazuma’s success, the Rangiora Golf Club was the “featured club” on the Newstalk ZB.
Please follow the link below to listen to the complete interview
https://www.newstalkzb.co.nz/on-air/christchurch/all-sport-breakfast-canterbury/audio/karen-craige-rangiora-golf-club-president-on-the-kabori-kids-growing-up-using-the-club/
Draws & Results
Men’s Competition | ||||
Stroke / Shootout Qualifying (Rd 2) | ||||
Saturday 13th April 2024 | ||||
Starter: Tim Dunbar                         Duty Member: Paul Johnston | ||||
NO.1 TEE | Â | |||
7.30 | Wayne Johnstone | Dave Ritchie | Steve Cowie | Stan Doney |
7.36 | Wayne Willis | Geoff Barclay | David Sloan | |
7.42 | ||||
7.48 | Mark Graham | Todd Graham (g/f) | Nick Grant (g/f) | Mike Block |
7.54 | Steve Dixon | Jason Aaron | Keith Anderson | Wayne Hegarty (g/f) |
8.00 | Rodney Klaver | Ron Lemm | ||
8.06 | ||||
8.12 | Daniel Falcone | Brad Scott | Craig Trim | |
8.18 | ||||
8.24 | Liam Lockley-English | |||
8.30 | John Taggart | Kevin Rae | Roy Reed | Harry Rutledge |
8.42-8.54 | LADIES MATCHPLAY | |||
9.00 | LADIES COMP | |||
No.1 Tee | ||||
11.00 | Paul Johnston | Rob Duff | Mark Batchelor | Mike Goodin |
11.06 | Russel Thompson | Mark Savill | John Brocherie | Mark Brown |
11.12 | Jim Peer | Ken McFarlane | Karl Rollinson | Rocky Marchioni |
11.18 | Rob Sutton | Ricky Walker | Glen Allin | Maurice McNally |
11.24 | Mark Reid | Neil Hewitt | Murray Hillson | Steve Jones |
11.30 | Peter Nicholl | Peter Jones | Craig Bonner | Trevor Blockley |
11.36 | Tony Mullally | Tony Knudsen | Peter Rainey | Sid Dyer |
11.42 | Gavin May | Tony Stephenson | Jacob van Petegem | Neville Keen |
11.48 | John Sinclair | Peter Stuart | Ian Stark | Jim Woods |
11.54 | Hank van Keulen | Guy Bignold | Kevin Bowie (g/f) | |
12.00 | Tim Dunbar | Chris Peters | Lance Scott | George Hawkesby |
12.06 | ||||
12.12 | ||||
12.18 | ||||
12.24 | ||||
12.30 | ||||
NO.9 TEE | ||||
11.42 | Jim Cook | Ray Southam | Shunksuke Nakamura | Kanichiro Katana |
11.48 | Phil Wootton | Ricky Whales | Gary Forster | |
11.54 | ||||
12.00 | Wayne Hutchings | Murray Aitken | Tony Burgess | Tim Scott |
12.06 | ||||
As at 17 April 2024
Ranking | Name | POINTS |
1 | Reeves Andrew | 564.69 |
2 | Jones Steve | 505.13 |
3 | Hutchings Wayne | 502.85 |
4 | Dyer Sid | 485.15 |
5 | Jenkins Allan | 467.57 |
6 | McFarlane Ken | 465.21 |
7 | Thompson Russell | 400.8 |
8 | Osbourne Harry | 398.55 |
9 | Gooch Geof | 389.46 |
10 | MacPhail John | 381.35 |
11 | Cameron Bevin | 359.77 |
12 | Falcone Daniel | 358.56 |
13 | Johnston Paul | 348.36 |
14 | Hewitt Neil | 323.96 |
15 | McCormick Leslie | 310.38 |
16 | Smith Richard | 309.96 |
17 | Montgomery Ron | 301.35 |
18 | Halder Alan | 269.09 |
19 | Peters Chris | 265.4 |
20 | Sutton Rob | 255.39 |